Is VINTAGE CREAMERY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium propionate
- sorbitan monostearate
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavors
- +1 more
calcium propionate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM OIL, EGGS, ENRICHED FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER, WATER, FUDGE ICING, HALF & HALF, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), DEXTROSE, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, XANTHAN GUM, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GUAR GUM, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR) SOY LECITHIN, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE.
Check VINTAGE CREAMERY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VINTAGE CREAMERY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
OLIPOP Vintage Cola Sparkling Tonic - 12 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


