Is VINTAGE CREAMERY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- a milk derivative
- eggs
- sodium caseinate
- calcium propionate
- xanthan gum
- sorbitan monostearate
- natural and artificial flavors
- +5 more
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM OIL, EGGS, ENRICHED FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER, WATER, FUDGE ICING, HALF & HALF, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), DEXTROSE, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, XANTHAN GUM, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GUAR GUM, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR) SOY LECITHIN, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE.
Check VINTAGE CREAMERY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VINTAGE CREAMERY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
OLIPOP Vintage Cola Sparkling Tonic - 12 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


