Is Vintersaga Ginger Thins Pescatarian?

Description
Ginger Thins
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- e471
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ginger Thins
Ingredients
Wheat flour*,sugar, margarine (vegetable fats and oils [palm, shea, palm kernel, rapeseed, coconut], water, salt, emulsifier [E471], natural flavouring, acid [E330]), invert sugar syrup, raising agent (E500), cinnamon, ginger** (0.3 %), cloves, natural flavouring, flour treatment agent (E300).
Check Vintersaga Ginger Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vintersaga Ginger Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


