Is Vintersaga Ginger Thins Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • flour treatment agent

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ginger Thins

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour*,sugar, margarine (vegetable fats and oils [palm, shea, palm kernel, rapeseed, coconut], water, salt, emulsifier [E471], natural flavouring, acid [E330]), invert sugar syrup, raising agent (E500), cinnamon, ginger** (0.3 %), cloves, natural flavouring, flour treatment agent (E300).

Check Vintersaga Ginger Thins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchyThin
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go