Is Violife 100% Vegan Mozzarella Flavour Slices Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil Modified Starch*, Starch, Sea Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Lentil Protein, Mozzarella Flavour, Olive Extract, Colour: B-Carotene, Vitamin B12.
Check Violife 100% Vegan Mozzarella Flavour Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violife 100% Vegan Mozzarella Flavour Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking


