Is Violife Cheddar Style Slices Soy Free?

Description
Mild, tangy cheddar-like slices offer smooth, creamy texture and uniform thickness, making them convenient for sandwiches, burgers, grilled cheese, and snacking on crackers. Reviewers commonly note pleasant flavor and easy slicing; opinions vary on melting performance, with some users finding it melts satisfactorily while others report limited stretch and consistency.

Description
Mild, tangy cheddar-like slices offer smooth, creamy texture and uniform thickness, making them convenient for sandwiches, burgers, grilled cheese, and snacking on crackers. Reviewers commonly note pleasant flavor and easy slicing; opinions vary on melting performance, with some users finding it melts satisfactorily while others report limited stretch and consistency.
Ingredients
Water, coconut oil, modified potato starch, modified corn starch, potato starch, sea salt, flavour, olive extract, paprika extract, carotene.
Check Violife Cheddar Style Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violife Cheddar Style Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Where to buy
Violife Cheddar Style Slices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


