Is Violife Cheese Slices Mature Chdr - 7.05 Oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firmly sharp, mature cheddar-style flavor with a creamy, smooth texture that slices cleanly and melts evenly. Commonly used on sandwiches, burgers, grilled cheese, pizzas and crackers for quick serving. Reviewers note reliable meltability and convenient pre-sliced format, while some mention a pronounced tang, occasional packaging inconsistencies and minor texture variations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Food Starch-modified (Potato & Corn), Potato Starch, Salt (Sea Salt), Mature Cheddar Flavor (Vegan Sources), Olive Extract, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin B12

Check Violife Cheese Slices Mature Chdr - 7.05 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Violife Cheese Slices Mature Chdr - 7.05 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonWhole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling