Is violife cheese Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
water, coconut oil (24%), modified starch*, starch, sea salt, flavourings, olive extract, colour, b-carotene, vitamin b12, *not to be confused with gmo (genetically modified) ingredients,violife
Check violife cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open violife cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingTopping


