Is Violife Cream Cheese Garlic & Herbs Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, Coconut oil, Potato starch, Salt (Sea salt), Garlic, Herbs (Chives, Parsley), Sodium lactate, Glucono delta -lactone, Guar gum, Natural pepper flavor, Flavor (Vegan sources), Olive extract, Vitamin B12.
Check Violife Cream Cheese Garlic & Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violife Cream Cheese Garlic & Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


