Is Violife Creamy Garlic & Herbs 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil (24%), Modified Starch, Sea Salt, Starch, Herbs, Dried Onion & Garlic, Acidity Regulator: Glucono-Delta-Lactone, Citrus Fibres, Flavourings, Olive Extract, Vitamin B12, Colour: Beta-Carotene
Check Violife Creamy Garlic & Herbs 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violife Creamy Garlic & Herbs 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Violife Creamy Garlic & Herbs 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


