Is Violife Epic Mature Cheddar Flavor Block Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- lactic acid
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Food Starch-Modified (Potato & Corn), Potato Starch, Salt (Sea Salt), Organic Ground Sunflower Kernel, Mature Cheddar Flavor (vegan sources), Lactic Acid, Olive Extract, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin B12.
Check Violife Epic Mature Cheddar Flavor Block against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violife Epic Mature Cheddar Flavor Block in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Violife Just Like Cheddar Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Violife Just Like Cheddar Slices
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Violife Cheese Slices Mature Chdr - 7.05 Oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Where to buy
Violife Epic Mature Cheddar Flavor Block is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


