Is Violife Mediterranean Style Block Non-Dairy Cheese Alternative Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
- starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil, Starch, Modified Starch, Barley Starch (Gluten Free), Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Kernel Grounded, Acidity Regulator: Glucoco Delta Lactone, Flavourings, Olive Extract, Colour: B-caroten, Vitamin B12
Check Violife Mediterranean Style Block Non-Dairy Cheese Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violife Mediterranean Style Block Non-Dairy Cheese Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Violife Mediterranean Style Block Non-Dairy Cheese Alternative is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


