Is Violife Non-Dairy Cheese Alternative Prosociano With Parmesan Flavour Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
- starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Starch, Modified Starch*, Coconut Oil (17%), Sea Salt, Rice Protein, Flavourings, Olive Extract, Colour: B-Carotene, Vitamin B12, *Not to be confused with GMO (Genetically Modified) Ingredients
Check Violife Non-Dairy Cheese Alternative Prosociano With Parmesan Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violife Non-Dairy Cheese Alternative Prosociano With Parmesan Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Violife Non-Dairy Cheese Alternative Prosociano With Parmesan Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


