Is Violife Vioblock Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • geeignet fur veganer und vegetarier
  • b2
  • b12
  • b1

geeignet fur veganer und vegetarier

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PFLANZLICHE FETTE UND ÖLE (KOKOS, SONNENBLUMEN, RAPS), TRINKWASSER, ACKERBOHNENPROTEIN, EMULGATOR (LECITHIN), AROMEN, VITAMINE (D2, B1, B2, B6, B12, FOLSÄURE), FARBSTOFF (CAROTIN), GLUCOSE. GEEIGNET FÜR VEGANER UND VEGETARIER. FREI VON MILCH, SOJA, GLUTEN, LAKTOSE, NÜSSEN UND KONSERVIERUNGSSTOFFEN. ZUM STREICHEN, KOCHEN UND BACKEN.

Check Violife Vioblock against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingBakingSnacking