No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Virgil's Handcrafted Root Beer Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPARKLING FILTERED WATER CANE SUGAR, NATURAL ROOT BEER FLAVOR, NATURAL CREAM FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL MUSHROOM EXTRACT (TO PROTECT QUALITY).

Check Virgil's Handcrafted Root Beer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Wheat Free? Virgil's Handcrafted Root Beer | Spoonful