Is Virgil's Soda, Vanilla Cream, Handcrafted Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- only the finest vanilla beans are used in our cream soda recipe
- we hope you will find this to be the best cream soda you have ever tasted
- our first step was to research vanilla the main ingredient of cream soda
- we decided to make a cream soda that would rival the super premium quality of our root beer
- virgil's cream soda is a classic cream soda recipe made naturally using the finest vanilla beans
- made naturally for the cream soda connoisseur
- we brew a cream soda so pure
only the finest vanilla beans are used in our cream soda recipe
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Using Natural, We Brew A Cream Soda So Pure, So Rich And Creamy, You'll Swear It's Made In Heaven, Made Naturally For The Cream Soda Connoisseur, Virgil's Cream Soda Is A Classic Cream Soda Recipe Made Naturally Using The Finest Vanilla Beans And Unrefined Cane Sugar, For Years, We Have Been Making Virgil's Root Beer, A Three Time Outstanding Beverage Award Winner Of The National Association Of The Specialty Food Trade (The National Organization For The Gourmet Food Trade), We Decided To Make A Cream Soda That Would Rival The Super Premium Quality Of Our Root Beer, Our First Step Was To Research Vanilla The Main Ingredient Of Cream Soda, We Found That The Totonaco Indians Of Mexico Were The First To Cultivate And Use Vanilla Beans, When The Aztecs Defeated Them, They Demanded The Totonaco Relinquish Their Vanilla Cultivating Secrets, Then The Spanish Conquered The Aztecs Around 1600 And Vanilla Was Introduced To Europe For The First Time, For The Next Century, Only The Nobility Enjoyed Vanilla In Delicious Beverages, Now Vanilla Beans Are Grown In Four Major Regions Of The World: Indonesia, Madagascar, Tahiti, Mexico, Only The Finest Vanilla Beans Are Used In Our Cream Soda Recipe, Also, Keeping With Our Philosophy Here At Virgil's, We Make This Product Without Or Any Artificial , We Hope You Will Find This To Be The Best Cream Soda You Have Ever Tasted
Check Virgil's Soda, Vanilla Cream, Handcrafted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Virgil's Soda, Vanilla Cream, Handcrafted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Virgil's Soda, Vanilla Cream, Handcrafted is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


