Is VIRGINIA BRAND HAM, SMOKE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
- dextrose
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HAM, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check VIRGINIA BRAND HAM, SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIRGINIA BRAND HAM, SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
About this product
Meat · Slice


