Is Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Honey French Royale, 33.81 FL OZ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Tomato Concentrate, Water, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean), Distilled Vinegar, Aged Red Peppers, Honey, Vidalia (R), Onions, Dehydrated Minced Onions, Onion Powder, Salt, Lemon Juice, Poppy Seed, Ground Mustard, Xanthan Gum, Natural Spices, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavoring, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Honey French Royale, 33.81 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Honey French Royale, 33.81 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 12 oz. Tub
Dip-shelf stable, French Onion Flavored
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
SunChips; French Onion Flavored Whole Grain Snacks, 7 oz. Bag
Where to buy
Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Honey French Royale, 33.81 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


