Is Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Honey French Royale, 33.81 FL OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavoring
- xanthan gum
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Tomato Concentrate, Water, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean), Distilled Vinegar, Aged Red Peppers, Honey, Vidalia (R), Onions, Dehydrated Minced Onions, Onion Powder, Salt, Lemon Juice, Poppy Seed, Ground Mustard, Xanthan Gum, Natural Spices, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavoring, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Honey French Royale, 33.81 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Honey French Royale, 33.81 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 12 oz. Tub
Dip-shelf stable, French Onion Flavored
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
SunChips; French Onion Flavored Whole Grain Snacks, 7 oz. Bag
Where to buy
Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Honey French Royale, 33.81 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


