Is Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Honey French Royale, 33.81 FL OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavoring
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Tomato Concentrate, Water, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean), Distilled Vinegar, Aged Red Peppers, Honey, Vidalia (R), Onions, Dehydrated Minced Onions, Onion Powder, Salt, Lemon Juice, Poppy Seed, Ground Mustard, Xanthan Gum, Natural Spices, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavoring, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Honey French Royale, 33.81 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Honey French Royale, 33.81 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 12 oz. Tub
Dip-shelf stable, French Onion Flavored
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
SunChips; French Onion Flavored Whole Grain Snacks, 7 oz. Bag
Where to buy
Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Honey French Royale, 33.81 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


