Is Virginia Chutney Cranfiggy Chutney Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calories, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Pure Cane Sugar, Cranberries, Water, Figs, Apple Cider Vinegar, Raisins, Apples, Ginger, Oranges, Mustard Seed, Salt, Red Pepper Flakes.
Check Virginia Chutney Cranfiggy Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Virginia Chutney Cranfiggy Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetTangyAcidicPeppery
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSalad


