Is Virginia Diner Peanuts, Street Taco Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Parboiled Long Grain Rice; Less Than 2% Of: Canola Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Saturated Fat), Vitamins And Minerals [Calcium (Calcium Carbonate), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Iron (Iron Phosphate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Folic Acid], Peanuts, (Taco Seasoning, Sea Salt, Paprika, Tomato Powder, Spices, Cane Sugar, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil (As A Processing Aid), Lime Oil, Starter Distillate, Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking), Peanut Oil.

Check Virginia Diner Peanuts, Street Taco against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping