Is Visine® Visine Totality Multi-Symptom Relief Redness/Irritation Relief .5 Oz Box Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Glycerin (0.2%), Hypromellose (0.36%), Polyethylene Glycol 400 (1%), Tetrahydrozoline HCl (0.05%), Zinc Sulfate (0.25%). Purpose: Lubricant, Lubricant, Lubricant, Redness Reliever, Astringent. Inactive Ingredients: Benzalkonium Chloride, Boric Acid, Edetate Disodium, Purified Water, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Citrate.

Check Visine® Visine Totality Multi-Symptom Relief Redness/Irritation Relief .5 Oz Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Visine® Visine Totality Multi-Symptom Relief Redness/Irritation Relief .5 Oz Box is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Dairy Free? Visine® Visine Totality Multi-Symptom Relief Redness/Irritation Relief .5 Oz Box | Spoonful