Is Visine® Visine Totality Multi-Symptom Relief Redness/Irritation Relief .5 Oz Box Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Glycerin (0.2%), Hypromellose (0.36%), Polyethylene Glycol 400 (1%), Tetrahydrozoline HCl (0.05%), Zinc Sulfate (0.25%). Purpose: Lubricant, Lubricant, Lubricant, Redness Reliever, Astringent. Inactive Ingredients: Benzalkonium Chloride, Boric Acid, Edetate Disodium, Purified Water, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Citrate.

Check Visine® Visine Totality Multi-Symptom Relief Redness/Irritation Relief .5 Oz Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Visine® Visine Totality Multi-Symptom Relief Redness/Irritation Relief .5 Oz Box is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth