Is Vita Classic Nova Salmon, Atlantic, Premium, Sliced Smoked Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salmon (Color Added With Feed), Salt, Sodium Nitrite (Preservative), Hardwood Smoke.
Check Vita Classic Nova Salmon, Atlantic, Premium, Sliced Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vita Classic Nova Salmon, Atlantic, Premium, Sliced Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Seafood · Slice
Flavor
SmokySalty
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep


