Is Vita Coco Boosted Coconut Water Vanilla Latte - 500 Ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut mct oil
- coconut water concentrate
- coconut cream
- coconut water from concentrate
coconut mct oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Coconut Water from Concentrate (Water, Coconut Water Concentrate), Water, Coconut Cream, Coconut MCT Oil, Natural Flavors, Gellan Gum, B-vitamin Blend [Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6) and Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1)], Natural Caffeine from Tea.
Check Vita Coco Boosted Coconut Water Vanilla Latte - 500 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vita Coco Boosted Coconut Water Vanilla Latte - 500 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Vita Coco Boosted Coconut Water Vanilla Latte - 500 Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


