Is Vita Coco Coconut Water with Pressed Coconut - 16.91 fl oz Carton Corn Free?

Description
Light, mildly sweet tropical flavor with a clean finish; mouthfeel combines smooth liquid and soft pressed bits, offering gentle chewiness. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, blended into smoothies, or added to beverages and recipes. Reviewers praise the convenient carton and flavor balance, though opinions vary on pressed bits.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- sugar
- ascorbic acid
- less than 1% sugar, vitamin c
sugar
Dietitian noteSugar is typically derived from sugar cane or sugar beets. However, where the source is not listed, "sugar" may be derived from corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, mildly sweet tropical flavor with a clean finish; mouthfeel combines smooth liquid and soft pressed bits, offering gentle chewiness. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, blended into smoothies, or added to beverages and recipes. Reviewers praise the convenient carton and flavor balance, though opinions vary on pressed bits.
Ingredients
Coconut Water, Coconut Puree, Less Than 1% Sugar, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Gellan Gum (Gellan Gum Is Derived From A Natural Source And Added For Consistency In Texture)
Check Vita Coco Coconut Water with Pressed Coconut - 16.91 fl oz Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vita Coco Coconut Water with Pressed Coconut - 16.91 fl oz Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
Where to buy
Vita Coco Coconut Water with Pressed Coconut - 16.91 fl oz Carton is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


