Is Vita Coco Sparkling Pineapple & Passionfruit 330ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water from concentrate

coconut water from concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Coconut Water From Concentrate, Passionfruit Juice From Concentrate, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid

Check Vita Coco Sparkling Pineapple & Passionfruit 330ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vita Coco Sparkling Pineapple & Passionfruit 330ml is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go