Is Vita Coco Treats Orange & Creme Coconutmilk Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lime flavor with other natural flavors
natural lime flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Coconut Water From Concentrate (water, Coconut Water Concentrate), Coconutmilk (water, Coconut Cream), Sugar, Natural Lime Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Pectin, Gellan Gum, Paprika For Color.
Check Vita Coco Treats Orange & Creme Coconutmilk Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vita Coco Treats Orange & Creme Coconutmilk Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Orange
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 1 Liter)
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 330 Ml.)
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


