Is vita coco Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut puree
- coconut water concentrate
- coconut water from concentrate
coconut puree
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
coconut water from concentrate (water, coconut puree, less than 1% coconut water concentrate), sugar, vitamin c (ascorbic acid), gellan gum produced for: all market inc, new york, ny 10003 produced in thailand ogluten free contains natural ingredients: taste and color may vary
Check vita coco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open vita coco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


