No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Vita Wild Herring in Real Sour Cream Spread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Herring, Sour Cream (Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Starch Modified, Lactic Acid, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (A ), Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Onions, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate (A ), Sodium Benzoate (A ), Wine (Contains Sulfites), Salt, Natural Flavorings

Check Vita Wild Herring in Real Sour Cream Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vita Wild Herring in Real Sour Cream Spread is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteWegmans

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping
Lactose Free? Vita Wild Herring in Real Sour Cream Spread | Spoonful