Is Vitabiotics Vitamin C 500mg Sustained Release with Citrus Bioflavonoids 60 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- dibasic calcium phosphate & microcrystalline cellulose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid [Carrier: Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose]), Bulking Agents: Dibasic Calcium Phosphate & Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sustained Release Agent: Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Anti-Caking Agents: Magnesium Stearate and Silicon Dioxide, Xanthan Gum
Check Vitabiotics Vitamin C 500mg Sustained Release with Citrus Bioflavonoids 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitabiotics Vitamin C 500mg Sustained Release with Citrus Bioflavonoids 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


