Is Vitabiotics 30 Original Tablets Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- cholecalciferol
- biotin
- riboflavin
- +12 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Bulking Agents (Calcium Carbonate & Microcrystalline Cellulose), Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), L-Carnitine Tartrate, Zinc Sulphate, Vitamin E (D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acid Succinate) (from Soya), Tablet Coating (Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Polydextrose, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Purified Talc, Colours [Calcium Carbonate, Iron Oxides]), Niacin (as Nicotinamide), L-Arginine, Thiamin (Vitamin B1 as Mononitrate), Para Amino Benzoic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, L-Methionine, Ferrous Fumarate, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium Salt), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCI), Betacarotene, Vitamin A (Acetate), Manganese Sulphate, Anti-Caking Agents (Silicon Dioxide & Magnesium Stearate), Riboflavin, Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Siberian Ginseng Extract, Copper Sulphate, Coenzyme Q10, Folic Acid (as Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid), Sodium Selenate, Chromium Trichloride, Potassium lodide, Biotin, Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin)
Check Vitabiotics 30 Original Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitabiotics 30 Original Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 15 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Vitabiotics 30 Original Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


