Is Vitabright Myo & D-Chiro Inositol Complex Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- d chiro inositol
- magnesium stearate
- myo inositol dc 95
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Myo Inositol Dc 95% (carrier: 5% Pvp), Bulking Agent (microcrystalline Cellulose), D Chiro Inositol, Anti-caking Agents (magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Stearic Acid), Glazing Agent (glycerine, Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose), Chromium Picolinate, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid.
Check Vitabright Myo & D-Chiro Inositol Complex against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitabright Myo & D-Chiro Inositol Complex in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


