This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Vitacost Extra Virgin Certified Organic Coconut Oil - Non-GMO Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Oil, Contains: Coconut, Product Of The Philippines, Contains: Coconut, Product Of The Philippines, Contains: Coconut

Check Vitacost Extra Virgin Certified Organic Coconut Oil - Non-GMO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitacost Extra Virgin Certified Organic Coconut Oil - Non-GMO is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepTopping
Tree Nut Free? Vitacost Extra Virgin Certified Organic Coconut Oil - Non-GMO | Spoonful