Is Vitacost Guggul Extract Featuring Gugulipid® -- 500 mg - 100 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Gelatin And Vegetable Magnesium Stearate
Check Vitacost Guggul Extract Featuring Gugulipid® -- 500 mg - 100 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Guggul Extract Featuring Gugulipid® -- 500 mg - 100 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Great Value 100% Pasteurized Orange Juice with No Pulp, Featuring Stitch, 52 fl oz
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B12 Sublingual Natural Cherry -- 500 mcg - 100 Microlozenges
Equate Gas Relief & Prevention Food Enzyme Dietary Supplement Capsules, 100 Ct
Nature's Truth Probiotic Acidophilus 500 Million - 100 Pack
Where to buy
Vitacost Guggul Extract Featuring Gugulipid® -- 500 mg - 100 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


