Is Vitacost MSM -- 1000 mg - 120 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gelatin And Vegetable Magnesium Stearate
Check Vitacost MSM -- 1000 mg - 120 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost MSM -- 1000 mg - 120 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Florastor Daily Probiotic Supplement Vegetable Capsules
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Where to buy
Vitacost MSM -- 1000 mg - 120 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


