Is Vitacost Organic Certified Acai Berry Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acai Juice From Whole Euterpe Oleracea Fruit, Triple Filtered Water, Blueberry Concentrate, Pomegranate Concentrate, Goji Juice, Mangosteen Juice From Whole Garcinia Mangostana L, Fruit, Cranberry Juice (Fruit Powder), Apple Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Guar Gum (From The Seed Of The Guar Plant Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba L,), Stevia, Natural Acai Flavor And Citric Acid, Organic Certified

Check Vitacost Organic Certified Acai Berry Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Vitacost Organic Certified Acai Berry Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go