Is Vitacost Organic Coconut Oil Refined Odorless & Flavorless -- 14 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic, Refined Coconut Oil, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut), Typical Fatty Acid Profile C8:0 Caprylic Acid 5,9% C10:0 Capric Acid 5,7% C12:0 Lauric Acid 49,0% C14:0 Myristic Acid 19,6% C16:0 Palmitic Acid 9,3% C18:0 Stearic Acid 3,5% C18:1 Oleic Acid 5,4% C18:2 Linoleic Acid 0,8% Fatty Acid Percentages Will Vary Slightly Due To Natural Variations In The Coconut Oil, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut), Typical Fatty Acid Profile
Check Vitacost Organic Coconut Oil Refined Odorless & Flavorless -- 14 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Organic Coconut Oil Refined Odorless & Flavorless -- 14 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Where to buy
Vitacost Organic Coconut Oil Refined Odorless & Flavorless -- 14 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


