Is Vitacost Organic Coconut Oil Refined Odorless & Flavorless -- 14 fl oz Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic, Refined Coconut Oil, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut), Typical Fatty Acid Profile C8:0 Caprylic Acid 5,9% C10:0 Capric Acid 5,7% C12:0 Lauric Acid 49,0% C14:0 Myristic Acid 19,6% C16:0 Palmitic Acid 9,3% C18:0 Stearic Acid 3,5% C18:1 Oleic Acid 5,4% C18:2 Linoleic Acid 0,8% Fatty Acid Percentages Will Vary Slightly Due To Natural Variations In The Coconut Oil, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut), Typical Fatty Acid Profile

Check Vitacost Organic Coconut Oil Refined Odorless & Flavorless -- 14 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitacost Organic Coconut Oil Refined Odorless & Flavorless -- 14 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepStir Fry
Oat Free? Vitacost Organic Coconut Oil Refined Odorless & Flavorless -- 14 fl oz | Spoonful