Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Vitacost Red Lentils - Non-GMO and Gluten Free -- 16 oz (454 g) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Lentils

Check Vitacost Red Lentils - Non-GMO and Gluten Free -- 16 oz (454 g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitacost Red Lentils - Non-GMO and Gluten Free -- 16 oz (454 g) is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Dried

Flavor
EarthyMildNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupSalad
Lactose Free? Vitacost Red Lentils - Non-GMO and Gluten Free -- 16 oz (454 g) | Spoonful