Is Vitacost - Sonoma Canyon Extra Virgin Olive Oil Tuscan Herb Infused - Gluten Free - Non-GMO & Vegetarian -- 8.45 fl oz (250 mL) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
California Extra Virgin Olive Oil Cold Pressed & Unfiltered And Natural Herb Flavor
Check Vitacost - Sonoma Canyon Extra Virgin Olive Oil Tuscan Herb Infused - Gluten Free - Non-GMO & Vegetarian -- 8.45 fl oz (250 mL) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost - Sonoma Canyon Extra Virgin Olive Oil Tuscan Herb Infused - Gluten Free - Non-GMO & Vegetarian -- 8.45 fl oz (250 mL) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vitacost - Sonoma Canyon Extra Virgin Olive Oil Tuscan Herb Infused - Gluten Free - Non-GMO & Vegetarian -- 8.45 fl oz (250 mL) is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Oil · Liquid
Flavor
HerbaceousFruitySavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladGarnishing


