Is California Olive Ranch Garlic Infused Extra Virgin Olive Oil Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural roasted garlic flavor

natural roasted garlic flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Displays aromatic savory notes with a mild pungent edge and a smooth, medium-bodied texture; reviewers commonly note consistent, subtle intensity. Typical uses include salad dressings, marinades, sautéing, roasting, and bread dipping, as well as finishing meats and vegetables for added savory aroma and gentle heat across numerous customer review comments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Natural Roasted Garlic Flavor.

Check California Olive Ranch Garlic Infused Extra Virgin Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyFruityMild
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingSalad