Is Vitacost Soy Protein Isolate Protein Powder Natural Chocolate -- 1 lb (454 g) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Fructose, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Vitamin/mineral Blend (Tricalciuim Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Potassiuim Chloride, Selenium Yeast, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Electrolytic Iron, Copper Gluconate, Pantothenate, Cholecalciferol, Pyridoxine Hcl, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide), Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Bamboo Fiber And Canola Oil, Contains: Soy, Contains: Soy
Check Vitacost Soy Protein Isolate Protein Powder Natural Chocolate -- 1 lb (454 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Soy Protein Isolate Protein Powder Natural Chocolate -- 1 lb (454 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Where to buy
Vitacost Soy Protein Isolate Protein Powder Natural Chocolate -- 1 lb (454 g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


