Is Vitacost Vitamin D3 & K2 Melts Cherry Flavor -- 60 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearic acid
- natural cherry flavor
vegetable stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fructose, Cellulose, Sorbitol, Modified Cellulose, Citric Acid, Natural Cherry Flavor, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate And Vegetable Magnesium Stearate
Check Vitacost Vitamin D3 & K2 Melts Cherry Flavor -- 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Vitamin D3 & K2 Melts Cherry Flavor -- 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Halls Relief Cherry Flavor
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
CHERRY FLAVOR WATER INFUSED WITH CHERRY ESSENCE, CHERRY
ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE FLAVOR THROWBACK SODA POP CANDY, ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE
Where to buy
Vitacost Vitamin D3 & K2 Melts Cherry Flavor -- 60 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


