Is Vitafresh 99% Sugar Free Sachet Drink Mix Jamican Lime 45g 3pk Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- riboflavin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Trisodium Citrate), Flavours, Sweeteners (Cyclamate, Saccharin), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Colours (Sodium Copper Chlorophyll, Riboflavin)
Check Vitafresh 99% Sugar Free Sachet Drink Mix Jamican Lime 45g 3pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafresh 99% Sugar Free Sachet Drink Mix Jamican Lime 45g 3pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Where to buy
Vitafresh 99% Sugar Free Sachet Drink Mix Jamican Lime 45g 3pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


