Is Vitafresh 99% Sugar Free Sachet Drink Mix Jamican Lime 45g 3pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Trisodium Citrate), Flavours, Sweeteners (Cyclamate, Saccharin), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Colours (Sodium Copper Chlorophyll, Riboflavin)
Check Vitafresh 99% Sugar Free Sachet Drink Mix Jamican Lime 45g 3pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafresh 99% Sugar Free Sachet Drink Mix Jamican Lime 45g 3pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Where to buy
Vitafresh 99% Sugar Free Sachet Drink Mix Jamican Lime 45g 3pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


