Is Vitafresh 99% Sugar Free Sachet Drink Mix Jamican Lime 45g 3pk Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Trisodium Citrate), Flavours, Sweeteners (Cyclamate, Saccharin), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Colours (Sodium Copper Chlorophyll, Riboflavin)
Check Vitafresh 99% Sugar Free Sachet Drink Mix Jamican Lime 45g 3pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafresh 99% Sugar Free Sachet Drink Mix Jamican Lime 45g 3pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Where to buy
Vitafresh 99% Sugar Free Sachet Drink Mix Jamican Lime 45g 3pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


