Is Vitafusion Extra Strength Biotin Gummies 5000mcg, Bluberry 100CT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Sucrose, Water, Gelatin, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Color (Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Fractionated Coconut Oil (Contains Beeswax And/or Carnauba Wax), Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Pectin And Sodium Citrate
Check Vitafusion Extra Strength Biotin Gummies 5000mcg, Bluberry 100CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Extra Strength Biotin Gummies 5000mcg, Bluberry 100CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
TYLENOL Extra Strength Caplets
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Where to buy
Vitafusion Extra Strength Biotin Gummies 5000mcg, Bluberry 100CT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


