Is Vitafusion Extra Strength Biotin Gummies 5000mcg, Bluberry 100CT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Sucrose, Water, Gelatin, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Color (Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Fractionated Coconut Oil (Contains Beeswax And/or Carnauba Wax), Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Pectin And Sodium Citrate
Check Vitafusion Extra Strength Biotin Gummies 5000mcg, Bluberry 100CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Extra Strength Biotin Gummies 5000mcg, Bluberry 100CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
TYLENOL Extra Strength Caplets
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Where to buy
Vitafusion Extra Strength Biotin Gummies 5000mcg, Bluberry 100CT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


